Skip to main content

LiquidPump and Pumpswap Liquidity Hub (PLH)

Overview​

The Pumpswap ecosystem consists of two core assets with distinct roles: Live Solana staking infrastructure and a planned hybrid cryptocurrency exchange. LiquidPump (LP) and Pumpswap Liquidity Hub (PLH) are separate tokens with different statuses and utility.

LiquidPump (LP)

Status: Reported live

Network: Solana

Reported total supply: 5 billion LP

Reported circulating supply: 5 billion LP

Existing coin associated with the wider ecosystem. Token details should be verified against on-chain records.

PumpSwap Liquidity Hub (PLH)

Status: Planned

Network: Solana

Proposed maximum supply: 5 billion PLH

Proposed initial circulation: 2 billion PLH

Proposed token initiative with potential staking, community, and ecosystem utility, subject to final implementation.

1. LiquidPump (LP)​

LiquidPump (LP) is the live native coin of the Pumpswap ecosystem, designed to facilitate seamless transactions, provide trading fee discounts, and offer exclusive benefits to early Pumpswap users.

PropertyDetails
NameLiquidPump
TickerLP
NetworkSolana
Mint address2Swx96wtZw9tWAqCLvPCnht3jmJ1SUQwy9FBbeHGuZvn
Reported total supply5,000,000,000 LP
Reported circulating supply5,000,000,000 LP
Trading statusReported live on Raydium; independently verify current market and liquidity status

Potential LiquidPump utility​

The following uses are proposed for future ecosystem services.

  • Trading fee benefits: Potential fee discounts on Pumpswap exchange services.
  • Staking and rewards: Potential reward programs, subject to implemented rules and available funding.
  • Early access: Potential access to eligible future listings or token-launch opportunities.
  • Governance: Potential participation in ecosystem decisions if a governance mechanism is introduced.

2. Pumpswap Liquidity Hub (PLH)​

PLH is a next-generation liquidity and rewards layer designed to provide robust liquidity solutions for the entire Pumpswap ecosystem. By leveraging advanced staking technology, PLH connects projects, stakers, and liquidity seamlessly, ensuring deep liquidity pools and reducing trading slippage.

Token parameters​

PropertyPLH details
NamePumpswap Liquidity Hub
TickerPLH
NetworkSolana
Token standardSPL Token
Maximum supply target5,000,000,000 PLH
Initial circulation target2,000,000,000 PLH (40%)
Launch statusPlanned

PLH allocation​

The allocation of the 5 billion PLH supply is:

CategoryAllocationTokens
Public sale36%1,800,000,000
Liquidity and exchange-listing reserve20%1,000,000,000
Community rewards, staking, and airdrops15%750,000,000
Team and founders10%500,000,000
Marketing and partnerships9%450,000,000
Treasury and ecosystem fund6%300,000,000
Advisors and KOLs4%200,000,000
Total100%5,000,000,000

Initial circulation target​

The 2 billion PLH initial circulation supply consists of:

  • 1.8 billion PLH: Public-sale allocation.
  • 200 million PLH: Initial liquidity, sourced from the 1 billion PLH liquidity and exchange-listing allocation.

Utility and rewards​

Potential PLH utility includes:

  • PLH staking rewards under published program rules.
  • Community incentives, airdrops, and referrals.
  • Potential fee benefits on planned platform services.
  • Potential ecosystem participation or governance if implemented.

A community allocation of 750 million PLH will be subdivided into LP staking rewards paid in PLH, PLH staking rewards, and community incentives.

Vesting and transparency​

The current proposal includes a six-month cliff followed by 18 months of linear vesting for the team allocation, and separate proposed schedules for community, marketing, and advisor allocations.

Disclaimer​

This page contains project-reported information. Please verify token addresses, supply, liquidity, and vesting independently on Solscan. Planned features are subject to development and audit outcomes. No token or staking program guarantees profits or investment returns. Always do your own research.